Parish councils contact information

Abbots Bickington*

Contact

Mr. C Bellew
Bluebell Cottage
Abbots Bickington
Holsworthy
EX22 7LQ

Work phone: 01409 261629

Email: charles.liz@icloud.com

Abbotsham

Contact

Mrs Debbie Newcombe
130 East Dyke Cottages
Clovelly
Bideford
EX39 5RS

Work phone: 01237 432165

Email: abbotshampc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Hugh Bone

Committee Member

Chris Fuller

Committee Member

Philip Humphrey Bruce Marlow

Committee Member

Roger John Mullins

Committee Member

Jenna Tolley

Committee Member

Graham Kevin White

Committee Member

Martin Wilson

Alverdiscott

Contact

Mrs Jean M Huxtable
Garnacott Farm
Huntshaw
Torrington
EX38 7HG

Email: jean-huxtable@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Allan William Clements

Committee Member

Francis George Courtenay

Committee Member

Peter Richard James Ley

Committee Member

Andrew Colin Richard Rickard

Committee Member

Colin David Webber

Alwington

Contact

Mr Malcolm Harris
The Coach House
Conybear Drive
Northam
EX39 1TH

Work phone: 01237 459345

Email: parishclerkalwington@gmail.com

Committee Member

Brian Adams

Committee Member

Sarah Catherine Bourke

Committee Member

Gordon Lester

Committee Member

Christine Helen Ann Moore

Committee Member

Neil Stuart Rothney

Appledore

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Nigel Chalmers

Committee Member

Kenny Davis

Committee Member

Barry Mortimer Edwards

Committee Member

Peter Graham Hames

Ashreigney

Contact

Mrs K Cole
Densham
Ashreigney
Chulmleigh
EX18 7NF

Work phone: 01769 520273

Email: ashreigneyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert John Cole

Committee Member

Desmond Dudley Hellyer

Committee Member

Steve Johns

Committee Member

Sue Kirkup

Committee Member

Stephen Thomas Middleton

Committee Member

Julian William Parfitt

Committee Member

Andrew John Thorne

Committee Member

Susan Ann Tillyer

Ashwater

Contact

Philippa Selley
20 Forest Houses
Cookworthy Moor
Halwill
Beaworthy
EX21 5UU

Work phone: 07340 360352

Email: parishcouncil@ashwaterparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Liz Fisher

Committee Member

Graham Henry Hockin

Committee Member

Peter John Jennings

Committee Member

Pat May

Committee Member

Trevor Moon

Committee Member

Veronica Judith Sudell Patterson

Committee Member

Michael Taylor

Committee Member

Steve Warring

Committee Member

John Paul Webber

Beaford

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Simon John Berry

Committee Member

Richard James Huxtable

Committee Member

Rob Pearce

Committee Member

Carolyn Steer

Committee Member

Gillian Underhill

Bideford Town Council

Contact

Mrs Heather Blackburn
Mayor's Office
Town Hall
Bideford
EX39 2HS

Work phone: 01237 428938

Email: townclerk@bideford-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Doug Bushby

Committee Member

Peter Christie

Committee Member

James Craigie

Committee Member

Ruth Mary Craigie

Committee Member

Jude Gubb

Committee Member

Linda Joan Hellyer

Committee Member

Joel Alexander Herron

Committee Member

Trevor Johns

Committee Member

Shirley Langford

Committee Member

Peter James Lawrence

Committee Member

Dermot McGeough

Committee Member

Jamie Andrew McKenzie

Committee Member

Bob Wootton

Black Torrington

Contact

Mr Donald Osborne
Leasefield Farm
Halwill Junction
Beaworthy
EX21 5XU

Work phone: 07809 688 725

Email: clerkblacktorrington@outlook.com

Committee Member

Emma Jane Barnes

Committee Member

William Michael Down

Committee Member

Michael Derek Hall

Committee Member

Diane Jean Haywood

Committee Member

Christopher Lock

Committee Member

Mary Moulton

Bradford

Contact

Mr L Dearing
2 Tyler's Meadow
Caddywell Lane
Great Torrington
EX38 7BR

Work phone: 01805 628251

Email: bandcparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Tony Kulisa

Committee Member

Nigel Peter Manners

Committee Member

Andrew James Oke

Committee Member

Bill Pennington

Committee Member

John Mak Smale

Bradworthy

Contact

Ms Christine Kett
21 Wesley Road
Holsworthy
EX22 6FE

Work phone: 01409 253 065

Email: bradworthyparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Boughton

Committee Member

Vanessa Jane Chapman

Committee Member

Margaret Coles

Committee Member

Lee P Holloway

Committee Member

Sue Lander

Committee Member

Daphne Nicholls

Committee Member

Christina M Notley

Committee Member

Sarah Payne

Committee Member

Sheila Elizabeth Ann Wright

Bridgerule

Contact

Mrs R Stratton
8 Dicna Close
St Giles on the Heath
Launceston
PL15 9SH

Work phone: 01566 777442 & 07980543209

Email: bridgerulecouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Brian William Edward Beadle

Committee Member

Sheila Ann Cholwill

Committee Member

David George Hale

Committee Member

Ken James

Committee Member

John William Medland

Committee Member

Cliff Seymour-Smith

Broadwoodwidger

Contact

Mrs R Stratton
8 Dicna Close
St Giles on the Heath
Launceston
PL15 9SH

Work phone: 01566 777442 & 07980543209

Email: broadwoodwidgercouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Roderick John Crocombe

Committee Member

Joanne Hawken

Committee Member

Dean James

Committee Member

Ginette Mary Nobbs

Committee Member

David Walter Perkin

Committee Member

Rob Stratton

Committee Member

Adrian Leslie Wonnacott

Committee Member

John Worden

Buckland Brewer

Contact

Mr P Blosse
Catsborough Cottage
Catsborough Cross
Monkleigh
Devon
EX39 5LE

Work phone: 01805 624832

Email: clerk@bucklandbrewer.org.uk

Committee Member

Barbara Babb

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Hewitt

Committee Member

George William Heywood

Committee Member

Trevor Mills

Committee Member

David Courtney Watson

Committee Member

Robert Wilson

Buckland Filleigh

Contact

Selina Woolacott
Furze House
Shebbear
Beaworthy
EX21 5RL

Email: bucklandfilleighparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Richard Balsdon

Committee Member

Tom Bond

Committee Member

Alistar John Nethacott

Committee Member

Adrian Philip Pett

Committee Member

John Salter

Bulkworthy*

Contact

Paul Baggott
Old Bethel Chapel
Haytown
Holsworthy
Devon
EX22 7UW

Work phone: 01409 261587

Email: baggy4@btinternet.com

Clawton

Contact

Sally Whitehead
Beer Hill House
Clawton
Holsworthy
EX22 6QN

Work phone: 01409 254748

Email: clawtonpcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Maralyn Dorothy Bailey

Committee Member

Irene May Ellis

Committee Member

Paul Ronald Grafton

Committee Member

Adrian Russell Mitchell

Committee Member

Roger Valentine Mitchell

Committee Member

Alsion Mary Sharp

Committee Member

Nigel George Stacey

Clovelly

Contact

Mrs Christine Hannington
Greensward
East Ball Hill
Hartland
EX39 6BU

Work phone: 01237 441438

Email: clovellypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Robert Davey

Committee Member

Dan Garnett

Committee Member

Joslyn Goulding

Committee Member

Colin Henry Huxtable

Committee Member

Stephen Patrick Royle Perham

Committee Member

Norman Augutus Henry Sanders

Committee Member

Peter William James Slee

Committee Member

Adrian Harold Tucker

Committee Member

Christopher Milton West

Cookbury

Contact

Mr L Dearing
2 Tyler's Meadow
Caddywell Lane
Great Torrington

Work phone: 01805 628251

Email: bandcparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Gwendoline Ann Richmond

Committee Member

Kathryn Beryl Rowlands

Committee Member

Michael Laurence Welch

Dolton

Contact

Diane Edmeads
The Dell
Cottonwood
Riddlecombe
Devon
EX18 7PG

Email: doltonparish@gmail.com

Dowland*

Contact

Mr J R Folland
Higher Upcott
Dowland
Dolton
EX19 8PG

East Putford

Contact

Mrs Sue Squire
Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Flemming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Committee Member

Nigel John Moulder

Committee Member

David Alan Smith

Committee Member

Robert Myles Thomas

Committee Member

Nicola Susan Williams

Committee Member

William James Wooldridge

Frithelstock

Contact

Mrs Kate Graddock BA (Hons)
4 Springfield
Petrockstowe
Okehampton
EX20 3HF

Work phone: 07703050496

Email: frithelstockpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Michael John Baker

Committee Member

Mark John Goldman

Committee Member

Andrew Richard Heard

Committee Member

Elizabeth Jane Hunkin

Committee Member

Mackie Poole

Committee Member

Mark Thomas

Committee Member

Terry Warrington

Great Torrington

Contact

Karen Chapman
Castle Hill
South Street
Great Torrington
EX38 8AA

Work phone: 01805 626134

Email: admin@great-torringtontowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Keeley Ellen Elizabeth Allin

Committee Member

Christopher James Bright

Committee Member

Margaret Brown

Committee Member

Gill Clayton

Committee Member

Laura Jean Cooper

Committee Member

Cheryl Lavinia Cottle-Hunkin

Committee Member

Harry James ALec Cox

Committee Member

Diana Rosemarie Davey

Committee Member

Stephen John Ford

Committee Member

John Derrick William Insull

Committee Member

Desmond John Maisey

Committee Member

Chenie Leigh Miller

Committee Member

Susan Jane Mills

Committee Member

Jonathan David Rose

Committee Member

Doug M Smith

Committee Member

Siobhan Strode

Halwill

Contact

Mr D Osborne
PO Box 16
Beaworthy Post Office
EX21 5ZG

Work phone: 01409 221539

Email: Halwill.parish.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Robin Cristofoli

Committee Member

Roger Groocock

Committee Member

Jennifer Irene Hardman

Committee Member

Carol Ann Langston

Committee Member

Roger James Livermore

Committee Member

Tor Osborne

Hartland

Contact

Mrs Lisa Hutchings
2 Pillman Drive
Hartland
Bideford
EX39 6ED

Work phone: 01237 441579

Email: hartlandpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Joy Cooper

Committee Member

Anna Lucy Dart

Committee Member

Vivian George Gale

Committee Member

John William George

Committee Member

Victor Lawrence Goaman

Committee Member

Sarah Gosling

Committee Member

David Heard

Committee Member

Robin Julian

Committee Member

Grahame Mather

Committee Member

Frederick John Poole

Committee Member

Kevin Rowe

Committee Member

Terence Peter Winchcombe

High Bickington

Contact

Mrs Jenny Baker
Homewell Cottage
High Bickington
Umberleigh
EX37 9AY

Work phone: 01769560628

Email: highbickingtonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Bob Boothby

Committee Member

Adam Nicholas Bunting

Committee Member

Charmaine Kay Coxon

Committee Member

Roger James Keen

Committee Member

Chris McWhirter

Committee Member

Neil Parker

Hollacombe*

Contact

Mr N Isaac
Glebe Farm
Hollacombe
Holsworthy
EX22 6NW

Work phone: 01409 253763

Email: isaac112@btinternet.com

Holsworthy

Contact

Mrs V Saunders
Manor Offices
North Road
Holsworthy
EX22 6DL

Work phone: 01409 253312

Email: townclerk@holsworthytowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Allen

Committee Member

Jennifer Madeline Muriel Briggs

Committee Member

Richard Brown

Committee Member

Joanne Louise Heaven

Committee Member

Jon Hutchings

Committee Member

Toby Stuart Johns

Committee Member

Nigel Kenneally

Committee Member

Keith Musker

Committee Member

Dorothy Helen Parker

Committee Member

Pete Charles Shepherd

Committee Member

Mick Stanton

Committee Member

Jill Tallon

Holsworthy Hamlets

Contact

Mrs J Foster
9 The Willows
Chilsworthy
Holsworthy
EX22 7BB

Work phone: 01409 255502

Email: holsworthyhamletsclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sylvia Argyrou

Committee Member

David Campbell, Holsworthy Hamlets PC

Committee Member

Ray Fursdon

Committee Member

Martin John Gainsbury

Committee Member

Ronald George Gerry

Committee Member

Robert Charles Hore

Committee Member

Timothy Shaun Penny

Committee Member

Evelyn Caroline Sharman

Committee Member

David Roy West

Huish*

Contact

Lord Clinton
Heanton Satchville
Huish
Okehampton
EX20 3QE

Work phone: 01805 804224

Email: heanton@clintondevon.com

Huntshaw

Contact

Mrs Jean M Huxtable
Garnacott Farm
Huntshaw
Torrington
EX38 7HG

Email: jean-huxtable@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Mark Charles Holmes

Landcross

Contact

Debbie Newcombe
130 East Dyke Cottages
Clovelly
Bideford
EX39 5RS

Work phone: 01237 432165

Email: littlehamandlandcrosspc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Chris Hassall

Committee Member

Charles James Phillips

Committee Member

Prue Phillips

Committee Member

Greg Smith

Langtree

Contact

Mr Leigh Pollinger
7 The Crescent
Langtree
Torrington
EX38 8NH

Work phone: 01805 601894

Email: leigh.pollinger@gmail.com

Committee Member

Terry Attridge

Committee Member

Geoffrey Bond

Committee Member

Jennifer Coles

Committee Member

Colin James Edworthy

Committee Member

James French

Committee Member

Mark Rae Glover

Committee Member

David Bryan Ley

Committee Member

Patrick Gregory Mitchell

Committee Member

Franklin John Tucker

Little Torrington

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Littleham

Contact

Debbie Newcombe
130 East Dyke Cottages
Clovelly
Bideford
EX39 5RS

Work phone: 01237 432165

Email: littlehamandlandcrosspc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Kenton James Baker

Committee Member

Geoffrey N Crofts

Committee Member

Joy Pennington

Committee Member

Sarah Jean Read

Committee Member

Nicola Jane Rymer

Committee Member

Norma Tregoning

Luffincott

Contact

Mrs J Smith
Clymping-Dene
Bone Street
Tetcott
Holsworthy
EX22 6RA

Committee Member

Tina Mary Barriball

Committee Member

Jonathon Mark Britton

Committee Member

Mervyn Francis Chubb

Committee Member

Jonathan Peel Pearce

Committee Member

Nicholas John Wonnacott

Merton

Contact

Alice Turner
Rowans
Kings Farm Lane
Winkleigh
EX19 8HF

Work phone: 01837 834 84

Email: clerk.mertonparishcouncildevon@gmail.com

Committee Member

Bill Brown

Committee Member

Nigel S Lang

Committee Member

Robert Brian Nancekivell

Committee Member

Stephen Thomas Papworth

Committee Member

Paul William Scantlebury

Committee Member

Brian Edwin Stacey

Committee Member

Laura Joni Twomey

Milton Damerel

Contact

Mrs L Buttery
3 Sunset Heights
Shebbear
Beaworthy
EX21 5BN

Work phone: 01409 282956

Email: miltondamerelpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Buckpitt

Committee Member

Rosemary Janet Haynes

Committee Member

Steve Moyse

Committee Member

Gareth Richard Piper

Committee Member

Richard Piper

Committee Member

James Frederick Richardson

Committee Member

Teresa Walters

Monkleigh

Contact

Ms Zena Tett
Bouchland Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9NF

Work phone: 07711 255525

Email: monkleighparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Beer

Committee Member

David Butler

Committee Member

David Grigg

Committee Member

Julia Eleanor Landolfi

Committee Member

Martin Douglas Read

Newton St Petrock*

Contact

Mr Charlie Simmons
Villa House
Newton St Petrock
Holsworthy
EX22 7LR

Work phone: 01409 281551

Email: nocats22@yahoo.com

Northam Orchard Hill

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Work phone: 01237 474976

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Daniel Aidan Bell

Committee Member

John Himan

Committee Member

Chris Leather

Committee Member

Joanne Louise Manley

Committee Member

Heather Louise McCarthy

Committee Member

Laurence Paul Shelley

Northcott

Contact

Mrs Adele Jones
10 Orchard Close
St Giles-on-the-Heath
Launceston
Cornwall
PL15 9SJ

Work phone: 01566 775548

Email: stgilesparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Margaret Pamela Hilda Bolton

Committee Member

Claire Mackenzie

Committee Member

Andrew James Nicholson

Pancrasweek

Contact

Mrs LA Taylor
Little Broomhill
Pancrasweek
Holsworthy
EX22 7JZ

Email: lesleyann@taylor24.eclipse.co.uk

Committee Member

Derek John Cole

Committee Member

Barbara M Cole

Committee Member

Andrew Harold Dennis Greenaway

Committee Member

Philip Neale Hardwick

Committee Member

Charles Merchant

Committee Member

John Sillifant

Committee Member

Terry While

Parkham

Contact

Mrs Sue Squire
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Work phone: 01598 710256

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Committee Member

Graham Paul Bridger

Committee Member

Richard Charles Brooke

Committee Member

Philip James Henry Dack

Committee Member

Tim Heywood

Committee Member

Tony Lang

Committee Member

Michael Gerald Slee

Committee Member

Dom Stevens

Peters Marland

Contact

Peter Rollinson
Longstone
Peters Marland
EX38 8QG

Work phone: 01805 601868

Email: petersmarlandpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert George Beasley

Committee Member

John Anthony Eaton

Committee Member

Ben Kirk

Committee Member

Mike Lamprey

Committee Member

Jim Mann

Committee Member

Becky Mills

Committee Member

Trish Ward

Petrockstowe

Contact

Mrs Fiona Lowe
Fourwinds
Fore Street
Witheridge
EX16 8AH

Work phone: 01884 8603890

Email: petroc.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Malcolm Ward Busby

Committee Member

Irene Fisher

Committee Member

Julie Ann Harris

Committee Member

Alan John Hunkin

Committee Member

Josie Jeffs

Committee Member

David Bailey Kelsey

Committee Member

Jonathan Richards

Pyworthy

Contact

Mrs C Withall
4 Stanhope Close
Holsworthy
Devon
EX22 6HT

Work phone: 01409 254803 & 07970186211

Email: pyworthy@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Irving John Cleave

Committee Member

David William Glessing

Committee Member

Joan Hodges

Committee Member

Nicholas Antony Lock

Committee Member

Peter Moores

Committee Member

Rosalyn Joyce Skinner

Roborough

Contact

Karen Wass
Meadow Top
West Road
Roborough
EX19 8SZ

Work phone: 01805 603316

Email: karen.roboroughclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Derrick John Challacombe

Committee Member

Michael Thomas Folland

Committee Member

Martyn Thomas Hookway

Committee Member

Ewan Gregory Huggons

Committee Member

Yvonne Isaac

Committee Member

Lorna Pincombe

Committee Member

Tracey Stevens

Shebbear

Contact

Mary Whatley
Vaddicott Corner
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5QT

Work phone: 01409 281930

Email: mary.whatley69@outlook.com

Committee Member

Rich Clark

Committee Member

Joan Curtis

Committee Member

Jax Curtis

Committee Member

John Franklin

Committee Member

Lucy Luxton

Committee Member

Marilyn Anne Pearce

Committee Member

Jason Quance

Committee Member

John P Stupple

Committee Member

Christopher John Styles-Power

Committee Member

Nick Whatley

Sheepwash

Contact

Penny Clapham
Penton Chapel
Christow
Exeter
EX6 7NP

Work phone: 01647 253066

Email: clerk@sheepwashparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Alison Ansell

Committee Member

Helen Crossley

Committee Member

Nigel Derek Hutchings

Committee Member

Christopher Mathews

Committee Member

David Moys

Committee Member

Mike Ritson

Committee Member

Paul Geoffrey Wheeler

St Giles in the Wood

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

John Arthur Ayre

Committee Member

Alan M Chamings

Committee Member

Lorna Herniman

Committee Member

Gail Hookway

Committee Member

Graham John Hookway

Committee Member

Nicholas Hopkins

Committee Member

Barry King

Committee Member

Philip G Middleton

Committee Member

Richard Petheridge

St Giles on the Heath

Contact

Mrs Adele Jones
10 Orchard Close
St Giles-on-the-Heath
Launceston
Cornwall
PL15 9SJ

Work phone: 01566 775548

Email: stgilesparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Kenneth William George Hamlyn

Committee Member

Bill Jewell

Committee Member

Roselda Madelaine Nicholson

Committee Member

Michael John Stanbury

Committee Member

Gerald Malcolm Thorne

Committee Member

Susan Trusler

Sutcombe

Contact

Mrs L Buttery
3 Sunset Heights
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5BN

Work phone: 01409 282956

Email: sutcombe.pc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

John Daniel

Committee Member

Claire Victoria Furse

Committee Member

Barry Howard Galbraith-Marten

Committee Member

Emma Horn

Committee Member

Christopher John Quance

Committee Member

John Shepherd

Committee Member

Michael John Wonnacott

Tetcott

Contact

Mrs J Smith
Clymping-Dene
Bone Street
Tetcott
Holsworthy
EX22 6RA

Work phone: 01409 271329

Email: tetcottandluffincottpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Tracy Kathleen Angove

Committee Member

Sylvia Dart

Committee Member

Mike Greenaway

Committee Member

Thomas John Merritt

Committee Member

Terry Rooke

Committee Member

Barry F Stearman

Thornbury

Contact

Mr P Taylor
Woodruff
Thornbury
Holsworthy
EX22 7DD

Email: clerk@thornburyhamlets.com

Committee Member

Keith Hutchings

Committee Member

Trevor Jollow

Committee Member

Liz Priest

Committee Member

Lisa Serra

Committee Member

Gaye Tabor

Committee Member

Paul Stuart Taylor

Committee Member

Christopher Ward

Virginstowe*

Contact

Mr M Hancock
Crows Nest House
Virginstowe
Beaworthy
EX21 5EA

Work phone: 01409 211296

Email: crowsnest@virginstowe.co.uk

Weare Giffard

Contact

David Branston
2 Honycombe Cottages
Weare Giffard
Bideford
EX39 4QP

Work phone: 07913977106

Email: wearegiffardpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Thomas Daniels

Committee Member

Ross Andrew Heddon

Committee Member

Andrew J Heddon-O'Hara

Committee Member

Kev Jeram

Committee Member

Roy William Parsons

Committee Member

Kev Richards

Welcombe

Contact

Lisa Hutchings
2 Pillman Drive
Hartland
Bideford
EX39 6ED

Work phone: 07917354619

Email: WelcombePC@gmail.com

Committee Member

Ben Arkless

Committee Member

Richard Bence

Committee Member

Michael Ian Gates

Committee Member

Murrough Joseph McHugh

Committee Member

Christopher Underwood

West Putford

Contact

Mrs Sue Squire
Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: sue@suesquire.com

Committee Member

Steve Carter

Committee Member

Lorraine Rita Drake

Committee Member

Pauline June Geen

Westward Ho!

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Work phone: 01237 474976

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.u

Committee Member

Claire Charmian Hodson

Committee Member

Nick Laws

Committee Member

Derek Sargent

Committee Member

Roger Tisdale

Winkleigh

Contact

Mrs Melanie Bickell
Lower Itton
Spreyton
Crediton
Devon
EX17 5BB

Work phone: 01837 89095

Email: winkleighpc1@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Tony Bayley

Committee Member

Angela Findlay

Committee Member

Andy Hipkiss

Committee Member

Simon Wakefield Hodson

Committee Member

Alan John Robert Jacobs

Committee Member

Adrian Paul Mercer

Committee Member

Stone Naylor

Committee Member

Alice Rebecca Turner

Woolfardisworthy

Contact

Mrs Lisa Hutchings
2 Pillman Drive
Hartland
Bideford
EX39 6ED

Work phone: 01237 441579 & 07917354619

Email: woolseryparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Alastair Clifford Ashworth

Committee Member

Steven Harding

Committee Member

Vicky Hastings

Committee Member

Roger Raymond Heywood

Committee Member

Martin Hill

Committee Member

Sharon Hill

Committee Member

India Lucas-Odgers

Committee Member

Laura Jane Spittle

Yarnscombe

Contact

Martina Dymond
1 West View
Yarnscombe
Barnstaple
EX31 3LP

Work phone: 01769 560049

Email: clerk4yarnscombe@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Chris Brice

Committee Member

Denys Cooke

Committee Member

Daniel Quinlan Farr

Committee Member

Harold Martin

Committee Member

Richard Edwin Pengilley

Committee Member

Paul Williams