Committee attendance

Annual General Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 1
Councillor Robert Hicks 1
Councillor Richard Wiseman 1
Councillor David Hurley 1
Councillor David Brenton 1
Councillor Peter Watson 1
Councillor Margaret Brown 0
Councillor Tony Inch 1
Councillor Philip Pennington 1
Councillor Rosemary Lock 1
Councillor Philip Hackett 1
Councillor Ken James 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 1
Councillor Peter Christie 1
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin 1
Councillor Nick Laws 1
Councillor Richard Boughton 1
Councillor Jon Hutchings 0
Councillor Len Ford 1
Councillor Peter Hames 1
Councillor R Craigie 1
Councillor Jude Gubb 1
Councillor Jamie McKenzie 1
Councillor Doug Bushby 1
Councillor Shirley Langford 1
Councillor Chris Bright 1
Councillor Stephen Harding 0
Councillor David Jones 1
Councillor Chris Leather 1
Councillor Joanne Manley 1
Councillor Claire Hodson 1
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 1
Councillor Carl Hawkins 1
Councillor Kit Hepple 1
Councillor Rachel Clarke 1
Community & Resources, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 2
Councillor Robert Hicks 4
Councillor David Hurley 4
Councillor David Brenton 3
Councillor Philip Pennington 1
Councillor Rosemary Lock 3
Councillor Ken James 4
Councillor Dermot McGeough 0
Councillor Peter Christie 4
Councillor Nick Laws 3
Councillor Doug Bushby 3
Councillor Chris Bright 3
Councillor Chris Leather 1
Councillor Claire Hodson 4
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 1
Full Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 4
Councillor Robert Hicks 5
Councillor Richard Wiseman 5
Councillor David Hurley 4
Councillor David Brenton 5
Councillor Peter Watson 3
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse 5
Councillor Margaret Brown 4
Councillor Tony Inch 4
Councillor Philip Pennington 5
Councillor Rosemary Lock 5
Councillor Philip Hackett 4
Councillor Ken James 6
Councillor Dermot McGeough 2
Councillor Peter Christie 5
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin 3
Councillor Nick Laws 6
Councillor Richard Boughton 4
Councillor Jon Hutchings 1
Councillor Len Ford 1
Councillor Peter Hames 5
Councillor R Craigie 4
Councillor Jude Gubb 5
Councillor Jamie McKenzie 6
Councillor Doug Bushby 5
Councillor Shirley Langford 5
Councillor Chris Bright 3
Councillor Stephen Harding 6
Councillor David Jones 5
Councillor Chris Leather 6
Councillor Joanne Manley 4
Councillor Claire Hodson 6
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 6
Councillor Carl Hawkins 5
Councillor Kit Hepple 4
Councillor Rachel Clarke 6
Harbour Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Hicks 2
Councillor Ken James 2
Councillor Dermot McGeough 0
Councillor Peter Christie 2
Councillor Doug Bushby 2
Licensing, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Wiseman 1
Councillor Tony Inch 2
Councillor Philip Hackett 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 0
Councillor Peter Hames 2
Councillor Jamie McKenzie 1
Councillor Doug Bushby 1
Councillor Chris Bright 1
Councillor Stephen Harding 2
Councillor Rachel Clarke 1
Plans Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 1
Councillor Richard Wiseman 5
Councillor David Hurley 1
Councillor Peter Watson 5
Councillor Margaret Brown 4
Councillor Philip Pennington 2
Councillor Rosemary Lock 4
Councillor Ken James 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 5
Councillor Peter Christie 5
Councillor Richard Boughton 4
Councillor Jon Hutchings 1
Councillor Len Ford 1
Councillor Peter Hames 2
Councillor R Craigie 5
Councillor Jude Gubb 1
Councillor Doug Bushby 1
Councillor Stephen Harding 1
Councillor Chris Leather 5
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 1