Committee attendance

Annual General Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 1
Councillor Robert Hicks 1
Councillor Jane Whittaker 1
Councillor David Brenton 1
Councillor Philip Pennington 1
Councillor Rosemary Lock 1
Councillor Simon Inch 1
Councillor Philip Hackett 1
Councillor Ken James 1
Councillor Peter Christie 1
Councillor Huw Thomas 0
Councillor Trevor Johns 1
Councillor Stephen Gibson 1
Councillor Chris Wheatley 1
Councillor Thomas Elliott 1
Councillor Louis Bach 1
Councillor Wendy Lo-Vel 1
Councillor Lyndon Piper 1
Councillor Shirleyann Andrews 1
Councillor Doug Smith 1
Councillor James Craigie 1
Councillor Annie Brenton 1
Councillor Lauren Bright 1
Councillor Peter Shepherd 1
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin 1
Councillor Len Ford 1
Councillor Peter Hames 1
Councillor Jude Gubb 1
Councillor Doug Bushby 1
Councillor Chris Bright 1
Councillor Stephen Harding 1
Councillor Chris Leather 1
Councillor Claire Hodson 1
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 1
Councillor Carl Hawkins 1
Councillor Kit Hepple 1
External Overview & Scrutiny, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Wiseman 0
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse 1
Councillor Philip Pennington 1
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin 1
Councillor Shirley Langford 2
Councillor Stephen Harding 2
Councillor Chris Leather 2
Councillor Joanne Manley 2
Councillor Carl Hawkins 2
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anna Dart 2
Councillor Robert Hicks 2
Councillor Richard Wiseman 2
Councillor David Hurley 3
Councillor David Brenton 3
Councillor Peter Watson 0
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse 2
Councillor Margaret Brown 2
Councillor Tony Inch 3
Councillor Philip Pennington 3
Councillor Rosemary Lock 2
Councillor Philip Hackett 3
Councillor Ken James 3
Councillor Dermot McGeough 1
Councillor Peter Christie 3
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin 2
Councillor Nick Laws 3
Councillor Richard Boughton 3
Councillor Len Ford 0
Councillor Peter Hames 3
Councillor R Craigie 2
Councillor Jude Gubb 2
Councillor Jamie McKenzie 3
Councillor Doug Bushby 3
Councillor Shirley Langford 2
Councillor Chris Bright 3
Councillor Stephen Harding 2
Councillor David Jones 1
Councillor Chris Leather 3
Councillor Joanne Manley 2
Councillor Claire Hodson 3
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 2
Councillor Carl Hawkins 2
Councillor Kit Hepple 3
Councillor Rachel Clarke 2
Plans Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard Wiseman 2
Councillor Jane Whittaker 0
Councillor Peter Watson 0
Councillor Margaret Brown 2
Councillor Philip Pennington 4
Councillor Rosemary Lock 2
Councillor Philip Hackett 1
Councillor Dermot McGeough 3
Councillor Peter Christie 4
Councillor Stephen Gibson 1
Councillor Chris Wheatley 1
Councillor Doug Smith 1
Councillor Richard Boughton 3
Councillor Peter Hames 2
Councillor R Craigie 3
Councillor Doug Bushby 2
Councillor Chris Leather 4
Councillor Simon Newton MBE 2
Councillor Kit Hepple 1