Parish councils contact information

Abbots Bickington*

Contact

Mr. C Bellew
Bluebell Cottage
Abbots Bickington
Holsworthy
EX22 7LQ

Work phone: 01409 261629

Email: charles.liz@icloud.com

Abbotsham

Contact

Mrs Debbie Newcombe
130 East Dyke Cottages
Clovelly
Bideford
EX39 5RS

Work phone: 01237 432165

Email: abbotshampc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Dominic Lewis Barclay

Committee Member

Claire Louise Davey-Potts

Committee Member

Sharon Judith Lilly

Committee Member

Rogers Mullins

Committee Member

Jenna Tolley

Committee Member

Sarah Walton

Committee Member

Martin Richard Wilson

Alverdiscott

Contact

Email: alvhuntpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Bernard Hardwicke

Committee Member

Helen Mary Bolton

Committee Member

Caroline Elizabeth Lewis

Committee Member

Peter Richard James Ley

Committee Member

Paul Kenneth Matthews

Committee Member

Elizabeth Meaney

Committee Member

Gillian Ross

Committee Member

Graham Dudley White

Committee Member

James Vaughan White

Alwington

Contact

Mr Michael Olley
Withy Barn
Fairy Cross
Bideford
Devon
EX39 5DA

Work phone: 07986499227

Email: parish.clerk@alwingtonparish.org

Committee Member

Brian Lewis John Adams

Committee Member

Elaine Ruth Beresford

Committee Member

Alison Browning

Committee Member

Gordon Lester

Committee Member

Christine Helen Ann Moore

Committee Member

Neil Stuart Rothney

Appledore

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Barry Mortimer Edwards

Committee Member

Len Spencer Ford

Committee Member

Peter Graham Hames

Committee Member

Veronica A Tait

Ashreigney

Contact

Mrs K Cole
Densham
Ashreigney
Chulmleigh
EX18 7NF

Work phone: 01769 520273

Email: ashreigneyparishcouncil@mail.com

Committee Member

Robert John Cole

Committee Member

Desmond Dudley Hellyer

Committee Member

Sue Kirkup

Committee Member

Stephen Thomas Middleton

Committee Member

Julian William Parfitt

Committee Member

Clive Taylor

Committee Member

Andrew John Thorne

Committee Member

Susan Ann Tillyer

Ashwater

Contact

Lesley Bain
7 Crockers Way
St Giles on the Heath
Launceston
PL15 9TB

Work phone: 07981106032

Email: parishcouncil@ashwaterparish.org.uk

Committee Member

David Anthony Bone

Committee Member

Liz Fisher

Committee Member

Carolyn Hammond

Committee Member

Graham Henry Hockin

Committee Member

Peter John Jennings

Committee Member

Pat May

Committee Member

Michael Taylor

Committee Member

Steve Warring

Committee Member

John Paul Webber

Beaford

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Simon John Berry

Committee Member

Richard James Huxtable

Committee Member

John Palmer

Committee Member

Charles Bruce Millward

Committee Member

Rob Pearce

Committee Member

Carolyn Steer

Committee Member

Gillian Underhill

Bideford Town Council

Contact

Mr Paul Swan
Mayor's Office
Town Hall
Bideford
EX39 2HS

Work phone: 01237 428938

Email: townclerk@bideford-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Keith Bines

Committee Member

Doug Bushby

Committee Member

Rachel Clarke

Committee Member

James Craigie

Committee Member

Jack Gordon

Committee Member

Jude Gubb

Committee Member

Carl Jason Hawkins

Committee Member

James Robert Hellyer

Committee Member

Linda Joan Hellyer

Committee Member

Kenneth Hind

Committee Member

Simon Inch

Committee Member

Anthony Thomas Inch

Committee Member

Peter James Lawrence

Committee Member

Dermot McGeough

Committee Member

Jamie Andrew McKenzie

Committee Member

Morgan Taylor

Black Torrington

Contact

Mr Donald Osborne
Leasefield Farm
Halwill Junction
Beaworthy
EX21 5XU

Work phone: 07809 688 725

Email: clerkblacktorrington@outlook.com

Committee Member

William Michael Down

Committee Member

Will Frost

Committee Member

Emma Louise Heesom

Committee Member

Christopher Lock

Committee Member

Paul Stephen Mills

Committee Member

Mary Venetia Moulton

Committee Member

Alexander John Pallatt

Committee Member

Trudy Reeve

Bradford

Contact

Sandra Holland
Helsden Barn
Lashbrook
Braford
Holsworthy
EX22 7AH

Work phone: 01409 281128

Email: bandcparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Elizabeth Chandler

Committee Member

Donna Bowman

Committee Member

Andrew James Oke

Committee Member

Karen Elaine Osborne

Committee Member

Rebekah Lois Allan

Committee Member

John Mak Smale

Bradworthy

Contact

Mrs Christine Summerfield
The Memorial Hall
The Square
Bradworthy
Holsworthy
EX22 7SZ

Email: bradworthypc01@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Boughton

Committee Member

Vanessa Jane Chapman

Committee Member

Margaret Coles

Committee Member

Graham Greatorex

Committee Member

Lee P Holloway

Committee Member

Sue Lander

Committee Member

Sarah Payne

Committee Member

Valerie E Stevens

Committee Member

Sheila Elizabeth Ann Wright

Bridgerule

Contact

Mrs Amanda Harvey
8 Mount wise
Launceston
Cornwall
PL15 9AT

Work phone: 07866 452955

Email: bridgerulecouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Kevin Bowditch

Committee Member

Sheila Ann Cholwill

Committee Member

Frederick Thomas Cogdell

Committee Member

David George Hale

Committee Member

Ken James

Committee Member

John Paton McDougall

Committee Member

Julie Dawn Philpot

Committee Member

Michael Tape

Committee Member

Julia Mary Trayford

Committee Member

Scott Whatmore

Broadwoodwidger

Contact

Kayleigh Walker
Little Kellacott Farm
St Giles on the Heath
Launceston
PL15 9SW

Work phone: 07305189929

Email: broadwoodwidgercouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Katie Beazley

Committee Member

Nicholas Fry

Committee Member

Stephen Gibson

Committee Member

Nigel Hosken

Committee Member

Adrian Leslie Wonnacott

Committee Member

John Worden

Committee Member

Lucia Worden

Buckland Brewer

Contact

Jo Miles
3 Hillpark
Buckland Brewer
Bideford
Devon
EX39 5HY

Work phone: 01237 451696/07786485240

Email: clerk@bucklandbrewer.org.uk

Committee Member

Philip John Dudley Ainsworth

Committee Member

Kathryn Lillian Cann

Committee Member

Sally Kathleen Cole

Committee Member

George William Heywood

Committee Member

Richard Hooper

Committee Member

Jane Louise Lowe

Committee Member

Trevor Mills

Committee Member

Henrietta Kate Staveley-Brown

Committee Member

David Courtney Watson

Buckland Filleigh

Contact

Selina Woolacott
Furze House
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5RL

Email: bucklandfilleighparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Richard Balsdon

Committee Member

Tom Bond

Committee Member

Andrew John Davies

Committee Member

Alistar John Nethacott

Committee Member

John Salter

Bulkworthy*

Contact

Clawton

Contact

Sally Whitehead
Beer Hill House
Clawton
Holsworthy
EX22 6QN

Work phone: 01409 254748

Email: clawtonpcclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Maralyn Dorothy Bailey

Committee Member

Paul Ronald Grafton

Committee Member

Graham Martin Hames

Committee Member

Adrian Russell Mitchell

Committee Member

Roger Valentine Mitchell

Committee Member

Alison Mary Sharp

Committee Member

Nigel George Stacey

Clovelly

Contact

Ms Sue Squire
Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: clovellypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Vivien Rose Foster

Committee Member

Dan Garnett

Committee Member

Colin Henry Huxtable

Committee Member

Richard Ashley Phelps

Committee Member

Norman Augutus Henry Sanders

Committee Member

Peter William James Slee

Committee Member

Adrian Harold Tucker

Committee Member

Christopher Milton West

Cookbury

Contact

Sandra Holland
Helsden Farm
Lashbrook
Bradford
Holsworthy
EX22 7AH

Work phone: 01409 281128

Email: bandcparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Terri Higgins

Committee Member

David Higgins

Committee Member

Gwendoline Ann Richmond

Dolton

Contact

Diane Edmeads
South VIew
Broardwoodkelly
Winkleigh
Devon
EX19 8EQ

Email: doltonparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Adrienne Elizabeth Barwell

Committee Member

Anjie Devine

Committee Member

Cynthia Alison Giles

Committee Member

Colin David Jones

Committee Member

Steven Martindale

Committee Member

Paul Anthony Charles Rendell

Committee Member

Andrew Mark Smith

Committee Member

John Nicholas Tremayne

Committee Member

Niels Charles Walker

Dowland*

Contact

Mr J R Folland
Higher Upcott
Dowland
Dolton
EX19 8PG

East Putford

Contact

Anna Clarke
Rosefield
Northlew
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 3BN

Email: putfordclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Thomas John Hancock

Committee Member

Nigel John Moulder

Committee Member

David Pomeroy

Committee Member

Robert Myles Thomas

Frithelstock

Contact

Email: frithelstockpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Adrian Hardwick

Committee Member

Elizabeth Jane Hunkin

Committee Member

Christopher Stevens

Committee Member

Mark Thomas

Great Torrington

Contact

Jennie Smithson
Castle Hill
South Street
Great Torrington
EX38 8AA

Work phone: 01805 626135

Email: admin@great-torringtontowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Keeley Ellen Elizabeth Allin

Committee Member

Lauren Mary Bright

Committee Member

Christopher James Bright

Committee Member

Margaret Brown

Committee Member

Bruce Callaghan-Martin

Committee Member

Philip Cloke

Committee Member

Stephen John Ford

Committee Member

John Derrick William Insull

Committee Member

Jason Isaac

Committee Member

Desmond John Maisey

Committee Member

Susan Jane Mills

Committee Member

David Parish

Committee Member

Doug M Smith

Halwill

Contact

Mr D Osborne
Village Hall
Halwill Junction
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5XU

Work phone: 01409 221539

Email: Halwill.parish.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Robin Cristofoli

Committee Member

Roger Groocock

Committee Member

John Michael Lawlor

Committee Member

Roger James Livermore

Committee Member

Barbara Mason-Walshaw

Committee Member

Jamie Wilson

Hartland

Contact

Mrs Lisa Hutchings
2 Pillman Drive
Hartland
Bideford
EX39 6ED

Work phone: 01237 441579

Email: hartlandpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Joy Cooper

Committee Member

Anna Lucy Dart

Committee Member

John William George

Committee Member

Sarah Gosling

Committee Member

David Heard

Committee Member

Zoe HIll

Committee Member

Kevin Johns

Committee Member

Robin Julian

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Grahame Mather

Committee Member

Frederick John Poole

Committee Member

Donna Weeks

Committee Member

Terence Peter Winchcombe

High Bickington

Contact

Mr Alan Matthewman
26 Fairways View
High Bickington
Umberleigh
EX37 9BZ

Work phone: 01769 560740

Email: highbickingtonpc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Adam Nicholas Bunting

Committee Member

Nik Copp

Committee Member

Roger Keen

Committee Member

Colin Kendall

Committee Member

Michael Parker

Committee Member

Grant Sheldon

Committee Member

Franklin Spencer

Hollacombe*

Contact

Mr N Isaac
Glebe Farm
Hollacombe
Holsworthy
EX22 6NW

Work phone: 01409 253763

Email: isaac112@btinternet.com

Holsworthy

Contact

Mrs V Saunders
Manor Offices
North Road
Holsworthy
EX22 6DL

Work phone: 01409 253312

Email: townclerk@holsworthytowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter Brown

Committee Member

David Cole

Committee Member

Debra De Ste Croix

Committee Member

Hjalmar Dentlinger

Committee Member

Emma Hosie

Committee Member

Jon Hutchings

Committee Member

Nigel Kenneally

Committee Member

Dorothy Helen Parker

Committee Member

Lyndon Piper

Committee Member

Sandra Preston

Committee Member

Pete Charles Shepherd

Committee Member

Kirstie Stone

Committee Member

Sarah Stroud

Holsworthy Hamlets

Contact

Mrs J Foster
9 The Willows
Chilsworthy
Holsworthy
EX22 7BB

Work phone: 01409 255502

Email: holsworthyhamletsclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sylvia Argyrou

Committee Member

David Campbell

Committee Member

Ray Fursdon

Committee Member

Robert Charles Hore

Committee Member

Angus Guy McConchie

Committee Member

Timothy Shaun Penny

Committee Member

Andy Walker

Committee Member

David Roy West

Huish*

Contact

Hon.Charles Fane Trefusis
Heaton Satchville
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 3QE

Email: charles.fanetrefusis@clintondevon.com

Landcross

Contact

David Edwards
Hollyhocks
Littleham
Bideford
EX39 5HN

Work phone: 01237 424764 07527441577

Email: clerk@littlehamandlandcross-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Luke Batty

Committee Member

Susan Ann Morwenna Beer

Committee Member

Christopher Hassall

Committee Member

Ian Lawrence

Committee Member

Greg Smith

Langtree

Contact

Mrs Linda Davies
6 Southlands Drive
Langtree
Torrington
Devon
EX38 8RH

Work phone: 01805 601693/07793195234

Email: langtreeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Geoffrey Bond

Committee Member

Jennifer Coles

Committee Member

Mervyn John Davies

Committee Member

Colin James Edworthy

Committee Member

Mark Rae Glover

Committee Member

David Bryan Ley

Committee Member

Patrick Gregory Mitchell

Committee Member

Penelope Victoria Stowell

Little Torrington

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Francis David Clifford

Committee Member

Stephen Robert Daniel

Committee Member

Antony Richard Harper

Committee Member

Peter James Hood

Committee Member

Alan Roy Mitchell

Committee Member

Doug Smith

Committee Member

John Watkins

Littleham

Contact

David Edwards
Hollyhocks
Littleham
Bideford
EX39 5HN

Work phone: 01237 424764 - 07527441577

Email: Clerk@littlehamandlandcross-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Mary Patricia Brooks

Committee Member

Glenys Gray

Committee Member

Pete Jollands

Committee Member

Andrew Longstaff

Committee Member

Sarah Jean Read

Committee Member

Norma Tregoning

Luffincott

Contact

Ms Kay Napier
The Robins
Station Road
Halwill Junction
Beaworthy, Devon
EX21 5XB

Work phone: 01409 221321/07814237243

Email: tetcottandluffincottpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Tina Mary Barriball

Committee Member

Jonathon Mark Britton

Committee Member

Mervyn Francis Chubb

Committee Member

Jonathan Peel Pearce

Committee Member

Nicholas John Wonnacott

Merton

Contact

Alice Turner
Rowans
Kings Farm Lane
Winkleigh
EX19 8HF

Work phone: 01837 834 84

Email: clerk.mertonparishcouncildevon@gmail.com

Committee Member

Giles Kops

Committee Member

Nigel S Lang

Committee Member

Neil Alexander Littleales

Committee Member

Gordon Alexander McLaughlan

Committee Member

Robert Brian Nancekivell

Committee Member

Stephen Thomas Papworth

Milton Damerel

Contact

Mrs L Buttery
3 Sunset Heights
Shebbear
Beaworthy
EX21 5BN

Work phone: 01409 282956

Email: miltondamerelpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Peter Bromley

Committee Member

Steve Moyse

Committee Member

Edgar Percy Pett

Committee Member

Gareth Richard Piper

Committee Member

Richard Piper

Committee Member

James Frederick Richardson

Committee Member

Teresa Walters

Monkleigh

Contact

Miss Alice Turner
Rowans
Kings Farm Lane
Winkleigh
Devon
EX19 8HF

Work phone: 01837 83484

Email: monkleighparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Beer

Committee Member

Alan Crow

Committee Member

Llisa Crow

Committee Member

David Grigg

Committee Member

Julia Eleanor Landolfi

Newton St Petrock*

Contact

Mr Charlie Simmons
Villa House
Newton St Petrock
Holsworthy
EX22 7LR

Work phone: 01409 281551

Email: nocats22@yahoo.com

Northam Orchard Hill

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Work phone: 01237 474976

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Hugh Richard Brading

Committee Member

John Himan

Committee Member

Chris Leather

Committee Member

Wendy Lo-Vel

Committee Member

Samantha Newman-Mckie

Committee Member

Jane Whittaker

Northcott

Contact

Work phone: 07854275955

Email: stgilesparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Helen Bowyer

Committee Member

Kenneath William George Hamlyn

Committee Member

Gerald Malcolm Thorne

Pancrasweek

Contact

Mrs LA Taylor
Little Broomhill
Pancrasweek
Holsworthy
EX22 7JZ

Email: lesleyann@taylor24.eclipse.co.uk

Committee Member

Barbara M Cole

Committee Member

Andrew Greenaway

Committee Member

Philip Neale Hardwick

Committee Member

Charles Edwin Merchant

Committee Member

David Sillifant

Committee Member

John Sillifant

Committee Member

Terry While

Parkham

Contact

Work phone: 07752512651

Email: clerk@parkhamparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Emma Beer

Committee Member

Nigel Butler

Committee Member

David Harry Butterworth

Committee Member

Philip James Henry Dack

Committee Member

Roger French

Committee Member

Stephanie George

Committee Member

Tony Lang

Committee Member

Michael Gerald Slee

Committee Member

Stephen Smith

Peters Marland

Contact

Selina Woollacott
Furze House
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5RL

Work phone: 01409 281280

Email: petersmarlandpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Robert George Beasley

Committee Member

Ben Kirk

Committee Member

Simon Ley

Committee Member

Becky Mills

Committee Member

Anne Catherine Pittman

Committee Member

Phil Spencer

Committee Member

Trish Ward

Petrockstowe

Contact

Email: petroc.clerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jane Brasier

Committee Member

Malcolm Ward Busby

Committee Member

Irene Fisher

Committee Member

Margaret Goaman

Committee Member

Alan John Hunkin

Committee Member

Jonathan Richards

Committee Member

Mike Thompson

Pyworthy

Contact

Mrs C Withall
4 Stanhope Close
Holsworthy
Devon
EX22 6HT

Work phone: 01409 254803 & 07970186211

Email: pyworthy@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Beaven

Committee Member

Paul Fitzpatrick

Committee Member

Nicholas Antony Lock

Committee Member

Peter Moores

Committee Member

Andrew Parrish

Committee Member

Rosalyn Joyce Skinner

Roborough

Contact

Karen Wass
Meadow Top
West Road
Roborough
EX19 8SZ

Work phone: 01805 603316

Email: karen.roboroughclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Derrick John Challacombe

Committee Member

Michael Thomas Folland

Committee Member

Martyn Thomas Hookway

Committee Member

Christopher Hoole

Committee Member

Judith Manser

Committee Member

Lorna Pincombe

Committee Member

Tracey Stevens

Shebbear

Contact

Selina Woollacott
Furze House
Shebbear
Beaworthy
EX21 5RL

Work phone: 01409 281280

Email: clerk.shebbearparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Joan Curtis

Committee Member

Jackie Curtis

Committee Member

Andrew J E Goode

Committee Member

Jason Quance

Committee Member

Andrew Saywell

Committee Member

John P Stupple

Committee Member

Lucy Walker

Sheepwash

Contact

Selina Woollacott
Furze House
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5RL

Work phone: 01409 281280

Email: clerk@sheepwashparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Alison Ansell

Committee Member

Helen Crossley

Committee Member

Robert Anthony Fairall

Committee Member

Nigel Derek Hutchings

Committee Member

David Moys

Committee Member

Mike Ritson

Committee Member

Paul Geoffrey Wheeler

St Giles in the Wood

Contact

Mrs A Snell
Aylescott Farm
Burrington
Umberleigh
Devon
EX37 9LH

Work phone: 01769 520265

Email: randasnell@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

John Arthur Ayre

Committee Member

Alan M Chamings

Committee Member

Simon Dyer

Committee Member

Lorna Herniman

Committee Member

Graham John Hookway

Committee Member

Barry King

Committee Member

Philip G Middleton

Committee Member

Richard Petherbridge

St Giles on the Heath

Contact

Work phone: 07854275955

Email: stgilesparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Ruth Atkinson

Committee Member

Anne Curtis

Committee Member

Keith Dimmock

Committee Member

Hannah Lewitt

Committee Member

Andrew Nicholson

Committee Member

Roselda Madelaine Nicholson

Committee Member

Sandra Karen Paulgar

Committee Member

Brian Scott

Committee Member

Susan Trusler

Committee Member

Evan Herbert Williams

Sutcombe

Contact

Mrs L Buttery
3 Sunset Heights
Shebbear
Beaworthy
Devon
EX21 5BN

Work phone: 01409 282956

Email: sutcombe.pc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Claire Victoria Furse

Committee Member

Barry Howard Galbraith-Marten

Committee Member

Emma Horn

Committee Member

Christopher John Quance

Committee Member

Christopher John Rose

Committee Member

John Shepherd

Tetcott

Contact

Ms Kay Napier
The Robins
Station Road
Halwill Junction
Beaworthy, Devon
EX21 5XB

Work phone: 01409 221321/07814237243

Email: tetcottandluffincottpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sylvia Dart

Committee Member

Mike Greenaway

Committee Member

Gareth Mitchell

Committee Member

Lynn Pett

Committee Member

Terry Rooke

Thornbury

Contact

Mr M Nattrass
Springfield
Woodacott
Holsworthy
EX22 7BT

Work phone: 07711213831/01409 261173

Email: thornburyclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Susan Bond

Committee Member

Keith Hutchings

Committee Member

Trevor Jollow

Committee Member

Michael Christopher Nattrass

Committee Member

Liz Priest

Committee Member

Gaye Tabor

Committee Member

Paul Stuart Taylor

Virginstow*

Contact

Mr M Hancock
Crows Nest House
Virginstowe
Beaworthy
EX21 5EA

Work phone: 01409 211296

Email: crowsnest@virginstowe.co.uk

Weare Giffard

Contact

David Branston
2 Honycombe Cottages
Weare Giffard
Bideford
EX39 4QP

Work phone: 07913977106

Email: wearegiffardpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard Andrews

Committee Member

Ross Andrew Heddon

Committee Member

Andrew J Heddon-O'Hara

Committee Member

Kev Jeram

Committee Member

Karen Milton

Committee Member

Roy William Parsons

Committee Member

Elizabeth Waldron

Welcombe

Contact

Nicola Cull
c/o 27 New Cottages
Kilkhampton
Bude
Cornwall
EX23 9QH

Email: welcombepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Franz Oliver Fuerst

Committee Member

Kieran Metherell

Committee Member

Samuel Richard Parker

Committee Member

Hugo Gustav Axel Von Kohler

West Putford

Contact

Anna Clarke
Rosefield
Northlew
Okehampton
Devon
EX20 3BN

Email: putfordclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Steve Carter

Committee Member

Michael Cornish

Committee Member

Lorraine Rita Drake

Committee Member

William James Wooldridge

Westward Ho!

Contact

Mrs M J Mills MILCM
Council Offices
Windmill Lane
Northam
Devon
EX39 1BZ

Work phone: 01237 474976

Email: townclerk@northamtowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Louis Bach

Committee Member

Albert Bruins

Committee Member

Claire Charmian Hodson

Committee Member

Anmol SIngh

Winkleigh

Contact

Email: clerk@winkleighpc.org

Committee Member

Angela Findlay

Email: angela.findlay@btinternet.com

Phone: 01837 682616

Committee Member

Gregory Goldsworthy

Committee Member

Alan Robert Jacobs

Committee Member

Andrew MacDonald Keys

Committee Member

Pauline Odulinski

Committee Member

Alexander Phillips

Committee Member

Josh Richard

Committee Member

Jason Robins

Committee Member

Benjamin Roth

Committee Member

Andrew K Warner

Committee Member

Adam Wonnacott

Woolfardisworthy

Contact

Mrs Sue Squires
Haxlea
2 Threeways
Bratton Fleming
Barnstaple
EX31 4TG

Work phone: 01598 710526

Email: woolseryparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Brian John Beech

Committee Member

Dale Robert Hancock

Committee Member

Steven Harding

Committee Member

Roger Raymond Heywood

Committee Member

Martin William Hill

Committee Member

Sharon Hill

Committee Member

Sallie C Salivant

Committee Member

Laura Jane Spittles

Yarnscombe

Contact

Martina Dymond
1 West View
Yarnscombe
Barnstaple
EX31 3LP

Work phone: 01769 560049

Email: clerk@yarnscombe.org.uk

Committee Member

Chris Brice

Committee Member

Denys Cooke

Committee Member

Richard Ellison

Committee Member

Daniel Quinlan Farr

Committee Member

Ian Newberry

Committee Member

Peter George Jeffery

Committee Member

Richard Edwin Pengilley