Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Richard Boughton15110000
Councillor David Brenton1070000
Councillor Chris Bright1080000
Councillor Margaret Brown11100000
Councillor Doug Bushby12110000
Councillor Peter Christie17160000
Councillor Rachel Clarke880000
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin1380000
Councillor R Craigie13120000
Councillor Anna Dart970000
Councillor Len Ford540000
Councillor Jude Gubb12120000
Councillor Philip Hackett970000
Councillor Peter Hames11110020
Councillor Stephen Harding1590000
Councillor Carl Hawkins1180000
Councillor Kit Hepple770000
Councillor Robert Hicks10100000
Councillor Claire Hodson990010
Councillor David Hurley12110000
Councillor Jon Hutchings630000
Councillor Tony Inch1360000
Councillor Ken James10100010
Councillor David Jones540000
Councillor Shirley Langford13120000
Councillor Nick Laws1090020
Councillor Chris Leather15150040
Councillor Rosemary Lock17110000
Councillor Joanne Manley10100000
Councillor Dermot McGeough1780000
Councillor Jamie McKenzie770000
Councillor Simon Newton MBE14130000
Councillor Philip Pennington1390000
Councillor Giuseppe Rossi400000
Councillor Peter Watson15140000
Councillor Richard Wiseman18140000
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse110000