Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Richard Boughton13100000
Councillor David Brenton1070000
Councillor Chris Bright960000
Councillor Margaret Brown1090000
Councillor Doug Bushby14130000
Councillor Peter Christie16160000
Councillor Rachel Clarke13120000
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin1390000
Councillor R Craigie1270000
Councillor Anna Dart850010
Councillor Len Ford630010
Councillor Jude Gubb13120010
Councillor Philip Hackett1190000
Councillor Peter Hames12110010
Councillor Stephen Harding13130000
Councillor Carl Hawkins1090000
Councillor Kit Hepple860000
Councillor Robert Hicks12110000
Councillor Claire Hodson1080000
Councillor David Hurley1290000
Councillor Jon Hutchings610000
Councillor Tony Inch1680000
Councillor Ken James12110000
Councillor David Jones650000
Councillor Shirley Langford1190000
Councillor Nick Laws10100000
Councillor Chris Leather12120010
Councillor Rosemary Lock1490000
Councillor Joanne Manley860000
Councillor Dermot McGeough1460000
Councillor Jamie McKenzie980000
Councillor Simon Newton MBE1090000
Councillor Philip Pennington12100000
Councillor Peter Watson1570000
Councillor Richard Wiseman1380000
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse850000