Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Richard Boughton15140000
Councillor David Brenton1080000
Councillor Chris Bright12100000
Councillor Margaret Brown1180000
Councillor Doug Bushby18150000
Councillor Peter Christie21200000
Councillor Rachel Clarke870000
Councillor Cheryl Cottle-Hunkin14100000
Councillor R Craigie13120000
Councillor Anna Dart1070000
Councillor Len Ford530000
Councillor Jude Gubb1190000
Councillor Philip Hackett1060000
Councillor Peter Hames12120010
Councillor Stephen Harding15130000
Councillor Carl Hawkins970000
Councillor Kit Hepple760000
Councillor Robert Hicks14140000
Councillor Claire Hodson11110000
Councillor David Hurley12110010
Councillor Jon Hutchings630000
Councillor Tony Inch13100000
Councillor Ken James14140000
Councillor David Jones550000
Councillor Shirley Langford13120000
Councillor Nick Laws1090000
Councillor Chris Leather15150000
Councillor Rosemary Lock18170000
Councillor Joanne Manley970000
Councillor Dermot McGeough2180000
Councillor Jamie McKenzie760000
Councillor Simon Newton MBE10100000
Councillor Philip Pennington1390030
Councillor Peter Watson16120010
Councillor Richard Wiseman17130000
Councillor Carrie Woodhouse860000